Select Rehabilitation, 401(k) plan
SELECT REHABILITATION, LLC 401(K) PLAN AND TRUST · For the plan year ended Dec 31, 2024
Legal plan sponsor: SELECT REHABILITATION, LLC
Plan summary
Start with the match, vesting, and fees
This looks strong based on public filing history. Keep checking the source links because plan rules can change.
Why: The employer contribution is documented. Vesting is not confirmed yet. The latest filing shows less employer money than most similar plans.
from public filings
See what drives the plan health score
Published only when at least four measures and half of the model weight are available. Missing information is excluded rather than scored as zero.
l market alignment.
There is not enough detail for a reliable example.
Vesting decides how much employer money you keep if you leave before staying long enough.
The key document is the participant fee disclosure, especially fund expense ratios and account charges.
.1 There were no amounts payable on the settlement of these investment transactions at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024.
Eligibility tells you when contributions and employer money can start after hire.
Automatic enrollment and auto-increase features usually help more employees save consistently.
Roth availability matters if you want after-tax contributions inside the workplace plan.
$0 per active participant in 2024.
Participation up 8.6% · assets up 27.3% · loans 0.0% of assets
How this is calculated →See score distributions →Current terms to confirm: vesting, employee fees, eligibility, automatic enrollment, Roth availability
These details are often kept in employee-only plan documents. We show them when there is a dated source clear enough to trust.
Before you enroll: confirm the match, vesting schedule, waiting period, and fees in the current plan documents. The filing history shows how the plan itself has changed.
Keep in mind: public filings do not show your personal investment returns. Missing information does not count against the plan. Today’s benefit rules require a current plan document.
The key takeaways are above. Open the full record when you want every number and source note.
How this filing compares
This comparison uses historical filing figures. It does not compare current match formulas, vesting, investments, or employee fees.
Peer-group method: industry size. The comparison used the most specific peer group with enough valid filings.
The short version
What employees should know
For the year ended Dec 31, 2024, SELECT REHABILITATION, LLC reported $0 in employer contributions across this plan, or $0 per active participant. This is the best company-wide filing average available—not a promise of what any one employee receives.
Up 8.6% across the filing years shown. The filing does not report every employee who was eligible.
Change in employer contributions per active participant.
Change in reported administrative cost per participant. Fund expenses may be separate.
Compared with similarly sized plans in the same industry.
For the current match, vesting rules, eligibility, employee fees, and investment choices, we need a recent plan document. We leave those details blank until we have one.
Money and scale
Contributions, assets, and expenses
These are plan-wide totals. They are not individual account balances.
- Employer contributions
- $0 $0 per active participant
- Participant contributions
- $19,863,326
- Other contributions
- $1,518,164 Amounts not classified as employer or participant contributions
- Employer share of contributions
- 0.0%
- Active participants
- 15,130 Very large plan
- Total participants
- 17,263 17,480 at the beginning of the year
- Ending assets
- $278,952,095 $16,159 per participant
- Net-asset change
- Up 27.3% Not the same as investment performance
- Beginning net assets
- $255,776,762
- Ending net assets
- $278,856,152
- Beginning liabilities
- $0
- Ending liabilities
- $95,943
- Total income
- $60,556,775
- Total expenses
- $37,477,385
- Administrative expenses
- $133,503 $8 per active participant
- Participant loans
- $0 0.0% of plan assets
Three-year filing history
How the reported figures changed
Each chart uses the selected public filing for that year. Missing values remain blank rather than becoming zero.
| Plan year | Employer money per active participant | Active participants | Plan assets |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | 15,130 | 279M |
| 2023 | $0 | 14,926 | 255.8M |
| 2022 | $0 | 13,930 | 219.1M |
Changes in plan assets are not the same as investment performance.
Plan health
Loans, late deposits, and other filing disclosures
- Participant loans as a share of plan assets
- 0.0%
- Independent accountant’s opinion
- Unqualified opinion Code 1
- Late participant contributions reported
- Not reportedA “yes” needs context and is not, by itself, proof of wrongdoing.
- Loan defaults reported
- 0
- Lease defaults reported
- 0Only a small number of filings report these events.
- Nonexempt transactions reported
- 0
- Public plan identifier
- 371378417-001
Insurance and supporting schedules
Additional arrangements reported
These disclosures add context. They should not be read as a score or a judgment on their own.
- Additional paid service providers
- 2$133,501 in separately reported direct compensation
- Compensation reported as formulas
- 1The filing describes how compensation is calculated but does not provide a comparable dollar total.
- Pooled investment entities
- 1$6,386,006 reported at year end
Reported plan details
Identity and filing status
- Plan type
- Retirement plan
- Employer arrangement
- Single-employer plan
- Plan effective date
- Jan 1, 2001
- Industry
- Health care and social assistance
- Amended filing
- Yes
- Final filing for this plan
- No
- Short plan year
- No
- 401(k) feature reported
- Yes
Show DOL characteristic codes
2E2F2G2J2K2T3B3D
Companies paid by the plans
Service providers named in the latest filings
Amounts are combined when the same provider and role appear in more than one plan. Form 5500 filings do not standardize every provider’s job, so treat the role labels as tentative; the provider name and compensation come directly from the filing.
| Provider | Possible role | How certain? | Plan year | Direct compensation | Indirect compensation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL GROUP RETIREMENT PLAN SVCS. | other | Tentative | 2024 | Not reported | unknown |
| T. ROWE PRICE COLLECTIVE TRUSTS | other | Tentative | 2024 | Not reported | unknown |
Current plan terms
Help fill the gap the filing leaves.
If you have a current SPD, fee disclosure, or enrollment guide, you can share it with us. We check the source and date before adding anything to the profile.
Filing evidence
Open the selected public records
We use the latest valid received filing for each year after resolving amendments and duplicate records. Open the source to check the original filing.
Quick answers
Select Rehabilitation, 401(k) questions
What is Select Rehabilitation,'s 401(k) match?
We have not verified a current match formula yet. The public filing shows total employer contributions, but that is not the same as the match.
How much employer money did Select Rehabilitation, report adding?
For 2024, the selected filing reports $0 in employer contributions, or $0 per active participant. This is a plan-level historical figure, not a personal match quote.
What is Select Rehabilitation,'s 401(k) vesting schedule?
We have not verified the current vesting schedule yet. Ask for the latest SPD or benefits guide before counting employer money as fully yours.
What are Select Rehabilitation,'s 401(k) fees?
The 2024 filing reports $8 in administrative cost per active participant. Fund expenses and employee-level charges may require a current fee disclosure.
Can I use this page to compare Select Rehabilitation, with another job offer?
Yes, as a starting point. Compare the documented match, vesting, eligibility, fees, investments, and the filing history, then confirm the current terms before assigning a dollar value to an offer.
Source evidence
What recent SEC filings may add
These snippets come from official SEC filings connected to the employer. They are useful clues, but we keep them separate from fully reviewed current plan terms.
Match
l market alignment. Our financial benefit programs are designed to support the fiscal health of our employees and their families. These include a 401(k) plan with non-elective and employer matching contributions, an employee stock purchase plan with discounted pricing, and tuition reimbursement and student loan repayment programs. Most em…
Fees
itation, dividends to stockholders, capital expenditures, and other operating expenses, including commissions to our distribution partners, labor costs, premium taxes, general and administrative expenses, and income taxes. As of December 31, 2025 and 2024, we had no (i) material guarantees on behalf of others and trading activities involv…
Investments
.1 There were no amounts payable on the settlement of these investment transactions at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024. Our Deferred Compensation Plan offers our employees investment options based on the notional value of various Vanguard funds. Our Retirement Savings Plan offers our employees the option to invest in a Vanguard fu…
Eligibility
with non-elective and employer matching contributions, an employee stock purchase plan with discounted pricing, and tuition reimbursement and student loan repayment programs. Most employees are eligible to participate in our annual cash incentive program, funded and paid based on their performance and our achievement of established financ…