Team Select Holding, 401(k) plan
TEAM SELECT HOLDING, LLC 401(K) RETIREMENT PLAN · For the plan year ended Dec 31, 2024
Legal plan sponsor: TEAM SELECT HOLDING, LLC
Plan summary
Start with the match, vesting, and fees
This looks strong based on public filing history. Keep checking the source links because plan rules can change.
Why: The employer contribution is documented. Vesting is not confirmed yet. The latest filing shows less employer money than most similar plans.
from public filings
See what drives the plan health score
Published only when at least four measures and half of the model weight are available. Missing information is excluded rather than scored as zero.
contribution or discretionary non-elective employer contribution made for the plan year ended December 31, 2025.
There is not enough detail for a reliable example.
Vesting decides how much employer money you keep if you leave before staying long enough.
The key document is the participant fee disclosure, especially fund expense ratios and account charges.
.1 There were no amounts payable on the settlement of these investment transactions at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024.
eligible to participate in the Plan on the first day coinciding with or immediately following completion of one month of service
executed; however, the Plan will be formally amended to adopt these provisions prior to December 31, 2026.
t to more restrictive maximum annual contribution limits if the Plan fails to satisfy certain testing criteria set forth in the IRC. The Plan also allows Plan participants to make Roth 401(k) contributions. The Plan was amended effective January 2, 2025, to allow participants to contribute up to 75 % of their after-tax eligible pay. The amendment also allows in-plan Roth rollover contributions and in-plan Roth conversions for participants still employed by the Company. Participants age 50 and older as of December 31 are permitted to make elective catch-up deferrals in accordance with Section 414(v) of the IRC. Catch-up contributions are subject to certain IRC limitations ($7,500 for 2025). Total pre-tax, Roth, after-tax, and catch-up contributions may not exceed 75 % of eligible pay. Parti
$0 per active participant in 2024.
Participation up 129.6% · assets up 59.4% · loans 1.6% of assets
How this is calculated →See score distributions →Current terms to confirm: vesting, employee fees
These details are often kept in employee-only plan documents. We show them when there is a dated source clear enough to trust.
Before you enroll: confirm the match, vesting schedule, waiting period, and fees in the current plan documents. The filing history shows how the plan itself has changed.
Keep in mind: public filings do not show your personal investment returns. Missing information does not count against the plan. Today’s benefit rules require a current plan document.
The key takeaways are above. Open the full record when you want every number and source note.
How this filing compares
This comparison uses historical filing figures. It does not compare current match formulas, vesting, investments, or employee fees.
Peer-group method: industry size. The comparison used the most specific peer group with enough valid filings.
The short version
What employees should know
For the year ended Dec 31, 2024, TEAM SELECT HOLDING, LLC reported $0 in employer contributions across this plan, or $0 per active participant. This is the best company-wide filing average available—not a promise of what any one employee receives.
Up 129.6% across the filing years shown. The filing does not report every employee who was eligible.
Change in employer contributions per active participant.
Change in reported administrative cost per participant. Fund expenses may be separate.
Compared with similarly sized plans in the same industry.
For the current match, vesting rules, eligibility, employee fees, and investment choices, we need a recent plan document. We leave those details blank until we have one.
Money and scale
Contributions, assets, and expenses
These are plan-wide totals. They are not individual account balances.
- Employer contributions
- $0 $0 per active participant
- Participant contributions
- $4,463,855
- Other contributions
- $1,108,267 Amounts not classified as employer or participant contributions
- Employer share of contributions
- 0.0%
- Active participants
- 11,293 Very large plan
- Total participants
- 11,478 6,870 at the beginning of the year
- Ending assets
- $18,852,309 $1,642 per participant
- Net-asset change
- Up 59.4% Not the same as investment performance
- Beginning net assets
- $14,982,122
- Ending net assets
- $18,852,309
- Beginning liabilities
- $0
- Ending liabilities
- $0
- Total income
- $7,497,469
- Total expenses
- $4,209,543
- Administrative expenses
- $95,473 $14 per active participant
- Participant loans
- $305,559 1.6% of plan assets
Three-year filing history
How the reported figures changed
Each chart uses the selected public filing for that year. Missing values remain blank rather than becoming zero.
| Plan year | Employer money per active participant | Active participants | Plan assets |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | 11,293 | 18.9M |
| 2023 | Not reported | 6,512 | 15M |
| 2022 | Not reported | 4,918 | 11.8M |
Changes in plan assets are not the same as investment performance.
Plan health
Loans, late deposits, and other filing disclosures
- Participant loans as a share of plan assets
- 1.6%
- Independent accountant’s opinion
- Unqualified opinion Code 1
- Late participant contributions reported
- Not reportedA “yes” needs context and is not, by itself, proof of wrongdoing.
- Loan defaults reported
- 0
- Lease defaults reported
- 0Only a small number of filings report these events.
- Nonexempt transactions reported
- 0
- Public plan identifier
- 201407867-001
Insurance and supporting schedules
Additional arrangements reported
These disclosures add context. They should not be read as a score or a judgment on their own.
- Additional paid service providers
- 2$20,620 in separately reported direct compensation
- Pooled investment entities
- 1$252,856 reported at year end
Reported plan details
Identity and filing status
- Plan type
- Retirement plan
- Employer arrangement
- Single-employer plan
- Plan effective date
- Jan 1, 2010
- Industry
- Health care and social assistance
- Amended filing
- No
- Final filing for this plan
- No
- Short plan year
- No
- 401(k) feature reported
- Yes
Show DOL characteristic codes
2E2F2G2J2T3D3H
Companies paid by the plans
Service providers named in the latest filings
Amounts are combined when the same provider and role appear in more than one plan. Form 5500 filings do not standardize every provider’s job, so treat the role labels as tentative; the provider name and compensation come directly from the filing.
| Provider | Possible role | How certain? | Plan year | Direct compensation | Indirect compensation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL | other | Tentative | 2024 | Not reported | unknown |
Current plan terms
Help fill the gap the filing leaves.
If you have a current SPD, fee disclosure, or enrollment guide, you can share it with us. We check the source and date before adding anything to the profile.
Filing evidence
Open the selected public records
We use the latest valid received filing for each year after resolving amendments and duplicate records. Open the source to check the original filing.
Quick answers
Team Select Holding, 401(k) questions
What is Team Select Holding,'s 401(k) match?
We have not verified a current match formula yet. The public filing shows total employer contributions, but that is not the same as the match.
How much employer money did Team Select Holding, report adding?
For 2024, the selected filing reports $0 in employer contributions, or $0 per active participant. This is a plan-level historical figure, not a personal match quote.
What is Team Select Holding,'s 401(k) vesting schedule?
We have not verified the current vesting schedule yet. Ask for the latest SPD or benefits guide before counting employer money as fully yours.
What are Team Select Holding,'s 401(k) fees?
The 2024 filing reports $14 in administrative cost per active participant. Fund expenses and employee-level charges may require a current fee disclosure.
Can I use this page to compare Team Select Holding, with another job offer?
Yes, as a starting point. Compare the documented match, vesting, eligibility, fees, investments, and the filing history, then confirm the current terms before assigning a dollar value to an offer.
Source evidence
What recent SEC filings may add
These snippets come from official SEC filings connected to the employer. They are useful clues, but we keep them separate from fully reviewed current plan terms.
Match
contribution or discretionary non-elective employer contribution made for the plan year ended December 31, 2025. Contributions from Plan participants and the Company discretionary matching contributions are recorded in the plan year in which the participant contributions are withheld from compensation. 6 Table of Contents (d) Participant …
Vesting
are payable in a time period that is greater than ten years . (h) Payment of Benefits On termination of service due to death, total disability or retirement, a participant becomes fully vested and may elect to receive the balance in his or her account. Normal retirement age under the Plan is 60. For termination of service for other reason…
Fees
ble from participants 651,359 Total increase 96,123,340 Deductions from net assets available for benefits attributed to: Distributions and benefits paid to participants 53,264,361 Administrative fees 637,689 Total deductions 53,902,050 Net increase in net assets available for benefits 42,221,290 Beginning of year 357,238,371 End of year $…
Investments
ation basis in any increment of 1%. Company contributions are allocated on the same basis as the participants have elected to allocate their contributions. Participants may change investment options at any time. (f) Vesting and Forfeited Accounts Participants are vested immediately in their contributions plus actual earnings thereon. Vest…
Eligibility
vestment advisor for the Plan. The Plan is subject to the provisions of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, as amended (“ERISA”). (b) Eligibility Employees become eligible to participate in the Plan on the first day coinciding with or immediately following completion of one month of service. Leased employees, nonresident …
Automatic enrollment
executed; however, the Plan will be formally amended to adopt these provisions prior to December 31, 2026. Unless they affirmatively elect otherwise, newly eligible employees are automatically enrolled at a 6 % pre-tax deferral rate of eligible pay effective on their entry date to the Plan. Participants with a deferral rate greater than z…
Roth
t to more restrictive maximum annual contribution limits if the Plan fails to satisfy certain testing criteria set forth in the IRC. The Plan also allows Plan participants to make Roth 401(k) contributions. The Plan was amended effective January 2, 2025, to allow participants to contribute up to 75 % of their after-tax eligible pay. The a…
Match
l market alignment. Our financial benefit programs are designed to support the fiscal health of our employees and their families. These include a 401(k) plan with non-elective and employer matching contributions, an employee stock purchase plan with discounted pricing, and tuition reimbursement and student loan repayment programs. Most em…
Fees
itation, dividends to stockholders, capital expenditures, and other operating expenses, including commissions to our distribution partners, labor costs, premium taxes, general and administrative expenses, and income taxes. As of December 31, 2025 and 2024, we had no (i) material guarantees on behalf of others and trading activities involv…
Investments
.1 There were no amounts payable on the settlement of these investment transactions at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024. Our Deferred Compensation Plan offers our employees investment options based on the notional value of various Vanguard funds. Our Retirement Savings Plan offers our employees the option to invest in a Vanguard fu…
Eligibility
with non-elective and employer matching contributions, an employee stock purchase plan with discounted pricing, and tuition reimbursement and student loan repayment programs. Most employees are eligible to participate in our annual cash incentive program, funded and paid based on their performance and our achievement of established financ…